2023 OREGON MEN’S STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Level 3 – 1st Place Team
Aizen Ramos – 1st Floor Exercise, 2nd Pommel Horse, 1st Vault, 3rd Parallel Bars, 2nd Horizontal Bar, 1st All-Around
Collin Burmester – 2nd Floor Exercise, 3rd Vault, 1st Parallel Bars, 3rd Horizontal Bar, 2nd All-Around
Kenji Vue – 3rd Pommel Horse, 3rd Still Rings
Koki Tanaka – 2nd Floor Exercise, 1st Still Rings, 2nd Vault, 1st Parallel Bars, 2nd Horizontal Bars, 2nd All-Around
Sami Radi – 2nd Floor Exercise, 3rd Pommel Horse
Shai Shahar – 1st Floor Exercise, 1st Still Rings, 3rd Vault, 1st Parallel Bars, 2nd All-Around
Zane Ho – 1st Floor Exercise, 3rd Still Rings, 2nd Vault, 2nd Parallel Bars, 3rd Horizontal Bars, 2nd All-Around
Level 4
Donnie Davidson – 3rd Floor Exercise, 2nd Still Rings, 1st Parallel Bars, 3rd Horizontal Br, 2nd All-Around
Griffin Pinit – 2nd Floor Exercise, 2nd Pommel Horse, 3rd Still Rings, 1st Vault, 1st Parallel Bars, 1st Horizontal Bar, 1st All-Around
Level 5
Jaden Rose – 3rd Pommel, 1st Vault, 3rd Horizontal Bar
Level 7 – 1st Place Team
Giles Norman – 3rd Floor Exercise, 3rd Parallel Bars, 3rd Horizontal Bars, 2nd All-Around
Isaac Rheingold – 2nd Floor Exercise, 3rd Pommel Horse, 3rd Still Rings, 1st Vault, 1st Parallel Bars, 2nd Horizontal Bar, 1st All-Around
Sam Burns – 1st Pommel Horse, 1st Still Rings, 2nd Parallel Bars, 1st Horizontal Bar
Sol Kodesh – 2nd Floor Exercise, 2nd Pommel Horse, 3rd Vault, 1st Parallel Bars, 1st Horizontal Bar, 2nd All-Around
Rowan Van den Bosch – 2nd Floor Exercise, 1st Pommel Horse, 1st Still Rings, 2nd Vault, 2nd Parallel Bars, 2nd Horizontal Bar, 1st All-Around
Level 8
Joseph Gleeson – 2nd Floor Exercise, 1st Pommel Horse, 1st Still Rings, 2nd Vault, 2nd Parallel Bars, 2nd Horizontal Bar, 1st All-Around
Level 10
Declan Abers – 3rd Floor Exercise, 2nd Parallel Bars, 3rd All-Around
Club Bronze- 1st Place Team
Ishan Datta – 1st Floor Exercise, 1st Pommel Horse, 2nd Still Rings, 2nd Vault, 2nd Parallel Bars, 1st Horizontal Bar, 2nd All-Around
Kent Fuji – 2nd Floor Exercise, 2nd Pommel Horse, 1st Still Rings, 1st Vault, 1st Parallel Bars, 2nd Horizontal Bar, 1st All-Around
Club Silver- 1st Place Team
Grayson Hanna – 2nd Floor Exercise, 1st Pommel Horse, 2nd Still Rings, 3rd Vault, 3rd Parallel Bars, 2nd Horizontal Bar, 1st All-Around
JJ Logan – 3rd Floor Exercise, 1st Still Rings, 2nd Vault, 1st Parallel Bars, 3rd Horizontal Bar, 3rd All Around
Jack Nave – 3rd Pommel Horse
Thaddeus Shiely – 1st Floor Exercise, 2nd Pommel Horse, 3rd Still Rings, 1st Vault, 2nd Parallel Bars, 1st Horizontal Bar, 2nd All-Around
Club Platinum – 1st Place Team
Apolo Gose – 2nd Floor Exercise, 1st Still Rings, 1st Vault, 3rd Horizontal Bar, 3rd All-Around
Ashton Riscol – 2nd Floor Exercise, 1st Pommel Horse, 2nd Parallel Bars
2023 REGION 2 MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIPS
Level 3
Evan Talerico – 3rd Floor Exercise, 1st Horizontal Bar
Koki Tanaka – 2nd Still Rings, 1st Parallel Bars
Level 4
Donnie Davidson – 2nd Pommel Horse, 3rd Still Rings, 2nd Parallel Bars, 3rd Horizontal Bar, 3rd All-Around
Griffin Pinit – 3rd Floor Exercise, 1st Pommel Horse, 2nd Still Rings, 2nd Parallel Bars, 2nd Horizontal Bar, 2nd All-Around
Level 7 – 1st Place Team
Sam Burns – Western National Championship Qualifier
Sol Kodesch – 1st Pommel Horse, 2nd Still Rings, 1st Parallel Bars, 3rd Horizontal Bar, 1st All-Around, Western National Championship Qualifier
Isaac Rheingold – 3rd Floor Exercise, 1st Still Rings, 1st Parallel Bars, 3rd Horizontal Bar, 1st All-Around Western National Championship Qualifier
Rowan Van den Bosch – 3rd Floor Exercise, 3rd Still Rings, 3rd Vault, 2nd Parallel Bars, 2nd All-Around Western National Championship Qualifier
Level 8
Joseph Gleeson – 1st Floor Exercise, 2nd Horizontal Bar, Western National Championship Qualifier
Level 10
Declan Abers – 2nd Pommel Horse, DP National Championship Qualifier
2023 WESTERN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Level 7
Sam Burns- 3rd Still Rings
Sol Kodesch – 3rd Pommel Horse, 2nd Parallel Bars, 2nd Horizontal Bar, 1st All-Around
Isaac Rheingold – 2nd Parallel Bars
Rowan Van den Bosch – 2nd Vault, 2nd Parallel Bars
Level 8
Joseph Gleeson – 3rd All-Around